MusaRai
Web DM

Web DM

patreon


Web DM posts

Web DM Podcast 102 - Undead Food

It's BACK - another Web DM Podcast!

This time the guys reflect on Pruitt's recent painful bout with TMJ, and then continue their thoughts on Edible Monsters in D&D.

Chow down!!!

View Post

Web DM Podcast 101 - Bad Advice

Hot off the presses, it's a new Web DM Podcast!!

Been looking forward to this one, folks. The question went around on The Twitters- what's an example of bad DM advice you've heard? Well our heroes have a a lot to say about that, let me tell you. 

Take my advice- check out this podca...

View Post

Web DM Podcast 100 Episode Spectacular

It's here, folks! It's a rambling riot of a time with Jim & Pruitt, this week joined by special guest Producer Trav!! 

They talk the new batch of shows we're shooting this week, Amazon's The Boys, D&D in Hell, and a cool announcement regarding Web DM's stretch goal for 2019-07-27 03:52:21 +0000 UTC View Post

Heads Up Yall

Hi DeMons! Shooting schedule has conflicted with our podcasting schedule, so this week's podcast will likely be late as well because we're planning on recording it tonight.

Thanks for bearing with us as we catch up during this crazy summer!

View Post

Questions for the guys!

Hey y'all! We're getting set up on day one and we need some warm up questions! Ask us thing! RPG relayed, breakfast related, anything!!!!


Thanks DeMons!


Emma

View Post

Web DM Podcast 99 - Show Workshop Tropes

Attention Web DeMoNs!!! 

Producer Trav here, currently surviving the San Diego Comic Con!! I could have sworn I uploaded this on Friday but it looks like I missed the button... Please excuse me, between Comic Con this week and filming a fresh batch of Web DM episodes next wee...

View Post

PATRON DISCOUNTS!

Hello Web DeMons!

We're putting together a new reward for y'all: discounts!

Y'all give us so much support, and we know you love gaming as much as we do, so we're putting together coupons from companies we buy things from ourselves as a way to give back.  We reckon you're probably a lot like us, and you're buying TTRPG stuff al...

View Post

Web DM Podcast 98 - Wolfgang Baur Interview

Verily!!! It's Podcast Time on the Web DM Patreon for YOU- Our Web DeMoNs!!

This week our heroes interview the mighty Wolfgang Baur! They talk his career, D&D, the latest from Kobold Press and more!!!


View Post

Web DM Podcast 97 - TK Johnson Interview

Back again w/ a NEW Web DM Podcast!!! This one's a doozie as we interview dear, dear, dear friend of the show TK Johnson!

TK is a regular on Jim's Land Between Two...

View Post

Patreon Community Name: The Web DeMons!

Hey y'all,

So, we were gonna do a poll of our favorites, but the Web DeMons seemed like such a clear winner and we love it, so we're going with it!  

Thank you for all your responses, Demons! We're planning some special stuff for y'all coming up that we're looking forward to sharing with you soon!  Thanks for joining us her...

View Post

Web DM Podcast 96 - Point Crawls

Whither the Point Crawl? In this particular Web DM Podcast, our heroes discuss that very subject, along with their dashed dreams of becoming the Next Vanilla Ice(s).

Stay tuned after the show for an encore performance of the Ninja Rap!!

View Post

We Need Your Help: NAME THIS COMMUNITY!

Hello Patrons!

We need your help! We want to name our community here on Patreon because, well, we haven't really done that yet!  What we're all doing here deserves a name, by golly!

Only, we're having some trouble coming up with really great ones/puns bad enough to be worthy of the mantle.  So, we thought we'd ask what y...

View Post

Web DM Podcast 95 - New Show Prep

You didn't think we'd forget about this week's podcast, didja?!?!

This week the guy's discuss Facebook's IPO, proper lawn care and what to do about those pesky blackheads!

Just kidding, they dive into new show prep!! Game on!!!

View Post

Deleted Scenes - Dungeons

So, the guys did an extra 20 min during our dungeons show shoot, including a thorough walkthrough of the special dungeon they made just for the show. It's pretty cool, check it out!

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Sorrowsworn

And with this particular show, we lay to rest the "WTF?!" thumbnails. May they rest in peace.

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Political Intrigue

A show in the style of "The West Wing" centered around Strahd and his minions would be great, we're currently pitching it to the networks, fingers crossed. 

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Starspawn

It's a particularly creepy thumbnail, IMO.

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Big Battles

Do you want to know more?

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Cat People

Cats + People = Cat People.

View Post

Web DM Podcast 94 - First Session Recap

The guys are doing a lot of gaming, so hold on to your butts and let's recap it up!!!


Alien RPG on Web DM Twitch Part 1

View Post

Web DM Podcast 93 - Shad Ross Interview

Podcast time folks, so face front!! This time the guys interview their new best pal from #dndlive, Dwarven Forge's own Shad Ross aka @hyperionpdx! 

So dig in!!!

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Homebrew Spells

Vicious Bockery, everybody. Genius. 

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Bird People

It's a bird! It's a plane! No, wait, it's just a bird!

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Abjuration Magic

The spell school series continues- because you demanded it!

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Deep Time

We go deep in this one, folks. 

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Towers & Magical Sanctums

Pruitt's Moving Castle, ladies & gentlemen.

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Making 5e More Lethal

In this episode, Pruitt tapes knives to his hands, which we do not encourage you to do at home. Pruitt is a trained professional, so. 

Don't tape knives to your hands. 

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Powergaming

Powergaming, ladies & gentlemen. Need I say more? 

View Post

Wednesday Audio - Conjuration

Wednesday Audio returns!!! 

Working on catching up on these, folks. Stay tuned, more to come!!

View Post

Web DM Podcast 92 - Campaign Pitches

It's Friday- and that means it's Web DM Podcast time! In this episode the guys talk what they're reading right now and how it's influencing their games, and then workshop a show idea on how to sell your game to your players. Catch it!

View Post